Organic Inophylle Calophylle Oil

25,00 

ORGANIC INOPHYLLE CALOPHYLLE OIL
Care of sensitive skin
without essential oils
100% vegetable
COSMOS ORGANIC

Clear
Description

The Foraha, the wild tree from which the Calophyllum nut comes, is considered “sacred” by the Malagasy people. Extracted from this nut, Calophyllum vegetable oil has regenerative, calming and circulatory properties.

Calophylle oil is used in almost all Les Joyaux de Madagascar products.
It is credited with many benefits that have brought to light exceptional properties for a vegetable oil, here are some of them:
REVITALIZING, NOURISHING, REPAIRING, SOOTHING, VEINOTONIC

Calophyllum Oil is a great alternative for pregnant women, young children, or those who do not wish to use essential oils.

Calophylle Inophylle Oil is also an ideal neutral oil for all aromatherapy preparations.

It is recommended for:

– Neutralize skin imbalances
– Intensely nourish the epidermis
– Calm irritated skin, itching, redness
– Improve circulatory comfort
– Lighten swollen legs

Additional Information
Weight N/A
Contenance

100 ml, 200 ml, 50 ml

ACTIVE INGREDIENTS

ACTIVE INGREDIENTS

 

CALOPHYLLE (CALOPHYLLUM INOPHYLLUM SEED OIL)
Rich in oleic (omega 9) and linoleic or vitamin F (omega 6) acids.
Inophyllin A: anti-bacterial, disinfectant action.
Calaustralin and inophyllolide: powerful healing and repairing skin.
Polyphenols: antioxidants and healing, they also have a very strong action on the venous circulation.
Vitamin E: natural antioxidant.
Properties: Healing, skin regenerator, moisturizer, soothing, anti-free radical, circulatory stimulant, vasoconstrictor, immunostimulant, lymphotonic, anti-inflammatory.
Main indications: psoriasis, eczema, herpes, acne, rosacea, ulcers, burns (not infected), sunburn, varicose veins, hemorrhoids, anal fissures, various dermatoses, bedsores, frostbite, cracks, hair loss, dandruff.

INCI

INCI

 

Calophyllum inophyllum seed oil *
* ingredients from organic farming.
100% of the total ingredients are of natural origin.
100% of the total ingredients are from Organic Farming.
COSMOS ORGANIC certi fi ed by Ecocert Greenlife according to the COSMOS standard.

Reviews (0)
Les Formules "Précieuses de Madagascar" ont été renommées. C'est la raison pour laquelle les noms d'origine figurent encore dans certains témoignages manuscrits (livre d'or) et postés (internet) que nous avons retranscrits ici. L’ "Huile Précieuse de Madagascar" est devenue "L’Huile Revitalisante". La "Crème Précieuse de Madagascar" est devenue la "Crème Redensifiante et Liftante". Le "Baume Précieux de Madagascar" est devenu le "Baume Nourrissant et Réparateur".
Rassurez-vous, les formules n'ont pas changé et sont toujours recommandées par le Guide des Meilleurs Cosmétiques!!


Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Show reviews in all languages (4)

Be the first to review “Organic Inophylle Calophylle Oil”